Teacher & Staff Directory - Aspen Country Day School
  • Program Area

  • Grade

Adam Hancock Head of Lower School
Alex Tiernan PE Teacher, Global Program Coordinator
Alexandra Hughes Second Grade homeroom teacher
Andrew Meisler ’14 Outdoor Education Guide
Annie Garrett Fourth Grade language arts & social studies teacher
Barbara Uboe Lower School French teacher
Brett Nelson Fifth Grade math/science teacher, Lower School STEM team
Caitlin Bergman Third Grade homeroom teacher
Carolyn Hines Director of Advancement
Casey Scarry Preschool Twos & Threes teacher
Cathy Grueter Kindergarten homeroom teacher
Cecelia Martin Assistant to Lower School
Cécile Fielder French Teacher
Collette Newell Outdoor Education Co-Director
Courtney Chilcote Lower School Spanish teacher
Danielle Sarns First Grade assistant
Debi Bender Lower School Art Teacher
Eloise Vallone PreKindergarten Teacher
Fred Stover Lower School STEM team
Ginger Lewis English teacher, Seventh & Eighth Grades
Grace Nims Director of Operations
Heidi Hemstreet Lower School Support & Enrichment
Holly Orr Second Grade assistant
Jenna Hawksley Support & Enrichment
Jon Bender Spanish teacher
Josh Wolman Head of School
Kelsey Dunn PE teacher
Kerry Bidlack Preschool Twos & Threes teacher
Kim Passero Registrar
Kimberly Bakker Music teacher
Laurie Frampton PreKindergarten Director
Lea Young Lower School assistant
Lise Sansom Lower School Science teacher
Liz Sinkinson Annual Fund and Events Manager
Loch Gallagher Fourth Grade Math & Science Teacher, Lower School STEM coordinator
Maggie Gloor School nurse
Marci Sketch Drama teacher
Maria Carbonetti Spanish teacher
Mark Sumera Middle School Math & Science
Mary Stokes Lower School Counselor
Megan Talarico Middle School Math & Science
Melanie Doyle ’13 Kindergarten assistant
Mike Schneiter Lead Outdoor Educator
Morgan Atkins Middle School Counselor
Noga Vardy First Grade homeroom teacher
Paige Freeman Project Manager
Paula Ponto Art teacher
Paula Prikryl PreKindergarten teacher
Pippa Klumb Fourth & Fifth Grade Team, Support & Enrichment
Rachael Brady First Grade teacher
Renee Wheeler Sixth Grade English, Middle School support
Sarah Pitts Lower School assistant
Scott Hicks Director of Finance, Head of Middle School
Shannon Feeley Third Grade homeroom teacher
Shelley Gill-Meisler Kindergarten homeroom teacher
Shelley Supplee Lower School
Stacy Reed Seventh & Eighth Grade History
Steven Miller Operations Assistant
Susan Glah Director of Admissions & Financial Aid
Tori Zimmer Second Grade homeroom teacher
Trish Devine Fifth Grade teacher
Tyler Valtin Middle School Math, Seventh Grade support
Vanessa Abrahams Middle School Math & Science
Wes Lanich Middle School Music, Manager of Educational & Information Technology
Zeke Tiernan Sixth Grade English & History